Skip to main content
jump to navigation
The Official Site of Minor League Baseball
Below is an advertisement.

Postseason All-Star Teams

Postseason All-Star Teams

2012
First baseman Jeremy Schaffer (Johnson City)
Second baseman Eric Grabe (Bristol)
Shortstop Jean Batista (Greeneville)
Third baseman Patrick Leonard (Burlington)
Catcher Tyler Marlette (Pulaski)
Designated hitter Mark Threlkeld (Burlington)
Outfielders Dario Pizzano (Pulaski), Candido Pimentel (Elizabethton), Max Kepler (Elizabethton)
Utility infielder Brian Blasik (Greeneville)
Utility outfielder Bubba Starling (Burlington)
Left-anded pitcher Blake Snell (Princeton)
Right-handed pitcher Jeremy Gabryszwski (Bluefield)
Relief pitcher Ronald Shaban (Johnson City)

2011
First baseman Chase Davidson (Greeneville)
Second baseman Tyler Rahmatulla (Johnson City)
Shortstop Taylor Motter (Princeton)
Third baseman Brandon Drury (Danville)
Catcher Cam Maron (Kingsport)
Designated hitter Art Charles (Bluefield)
Outfielders Eddie Rosario (Elizabethton), Jamal Austin (Pulaski), Kevin Pillar (Bluefield)
Utility infielder Miguel Sano (Elizabethton)
Utility outfielder Chris Hawkins (Bluefield)
Left-anded pitcher Kyle Hald (Johnson City)
Right-handed pitcher Tim Shibuya (Elizabethton)
Relief pitcher Madison Boer (Elizabethton)

2010
First baseman Marcus Nidiffer (Greeneville)
Second baseman Jose Drew Lee (Bristol)
Shortstop Andrelton Simmons (Danville)
Third baseman Ramon Morla (Pulaski)
Catcher Cody Stanley (Danville)
Designated hitter Chris Wallace (Greeneville)
Outfielders J. Rodriguez (Kingsport), O. Taveras (Johnson City), O. Arcia (Elizabethton)
Utility infielder Jorge Agudelo (Pulaski)
Utility outfielder Jose Rivero (Pulaski)
Left-anded pitcher Ryan Copeland (Johnson City)
Right-handed pitcher Timothy Boyce (Pulaski)
Relief pitcher Hector Corpas (Johnson City)

2009
First baseman Riaan Spanjer-Furstenburg (Danville)
Second baseman Jose Altuve (Greeneville)
Shortstop Brian Dozier (Elizabethton)
Third baseman Rich Racobaldo (Johnson City), Vinnie Catricala (Pulaski)
Catcher Robert Stock (Johnson City)
Designated hitter Josmil Pinto (Elizatbethton)
Outfielders C. Harrilchak (Dan.), B. Haveman (Pul.), B. Shoemaker (Bri.), C. Rogers (Pri.)
Utility infielder Gabriel Noriega (Pulaski)
Left-handed pitcher Matt Crim (Danville)
Right-handed pitcher Vito Frabizio (Bluefield)
Relief pitcher David Kington (Johnson City)

2008
First baseman Curt Smith (Johnson City)
Second baseman Elias Otero (Princeton)
Shortstop Wilmer Flores (Kingsport)
Third baseman Jon Gilmore (Danville)
Catcher Juan Fuentes (Pulaski)
Designated hitter Jonathan Waltenbury (Elizabethton)
Outfielders J. Kendall (Bristol), R. Welty (Bluefield), E. Bigley & A. Morales (Elizabethton)
Utility infielder Mario Martinez
Left-handed pitcher Dan Osterbrock (Elizabethton)
Right-handed pitcher Brad Tippett (Elizabethton)
Relief pitcher Mark Hamburger (Elizabethton)

2007
First baseman Rene Leveret (Elizabethton)
Second baseman Cole Miles (Danville)
Shortstop Estarlin De Los Santos (Elizabethton)
Third baseman Deibinson Romero (Elizabethton)
Catcher Gregory Yersich (Elizabethton)
Designated hitter Jake Lane (Burlington)
Outfielders Matt Tucker, Kraig Binick (Bluefield), Ozzie Lewis (Elizabethton), Cody Johnson (Danville)
Utility outfielder Rene Tosoni (Elizabethton)
Left-handed pitcher Jeff Locke (Danville)
Right-handed pitcher David Bromberg (Elizabethton)
Relief pitcher Nick Fellman (Danville)

2006
First baseman Brandon Buckman (Johnson City)
Second baseman Emmanuel Garcia (Kingsport)
Shortstop Chase Fontaine (Danville)
Third baseman Danny Valencia (Elizabethton)
Catcher Nevin Ashley (Princeton)
Designated hitter Felipe Garcia (Burlington)
Outfielders Willie Cabrera (Danville), Travis Snider (Pulaski), Larry Williams (Danville)
Utility infielder Ronald Ramirez (Greeneville)
Utility outfielder Kieron Pope (Bluefield)
Left-handed pitcher Polin Trinidad (Greeneville)
Right-handed pitcher Jamie Richmond (Danville)
Relief pitcher Danny Hernandez (Elizabethton)

2005
First baseman P.J. Hiser (Burlington)
Second baseman Ovandy Suero (Danville)
Shortstop Stuart Musselwhite (Bluefield)
Third baseman Eric Campbell (Danville)
Catcher Max Ramirez (Danville)
Designated hitter Christian Acosta (Bristol)
Outfielders Chris Cunningham (Princeton), Aaron Cunningham (Bristol), Jacob Butler (Pulaski)
Utility infielder Matthew Anderson (Kingsport)
Utility outfielder Joshua Flores (Greeneville)
Left-handed pitcher Alexander Smit (Elizabethton)
Right-handed pitcher Jairo Cuevas (Danville)
Relief pitcher Robert Findlay (Princeton)