Skip to main content
jump to navigation
The Official Site of Minor League Baseball
Below is an advertisement.

Postseason All-Star Teams

2018  
1B Jose Rojas (Mobile)
2B Nick Solak (Montgomery)
SS Zack Short (Tennessee)
3B Brian Schales (Jacksonville)
Catcher Zack Collins (Birmingham)
DH Brent Rooker (Chattanooga)
OF Corey Ray (BLX), Zander Wiel (CHA), Jamie Westbrook (JXN), Monte Harrison (JAX)
LHP Lewis Thorpe (Chattanooga)
RHP Zack Brown (Biloxi)
Relief Nate Griep (Biloxi)
Utility Kevin Medrano (Jackson)
Best Hustler Ben DeLuzio (Jackson)

 

2017  
1B Kevin Cron (Jackson)
2B David Bote (Tennessee)
SS Nick Gordon (Chattanooga)
3B Jason Vosler (Tennessee)
Catcher Nick Ciuffo (Montgomery)
DH Jonathan Rodriguez (Chattanooga)
OF Edgar Corcino (CHAT), Braxton Lee (MONT/JAX), Joe McCarthy (MONT), Justin Williams (MONT)
LHP Kolby Allard (Mississippi)
RHP Michael Kopech (Birmingham)
Relief Gabriel Moya (Jackson/Chattanooga)
Utility Zach Houchins (Mobile)
Best Hustler Johnny Davis (Biloxi)

 

2016  
1B Jake Bauers (Montgomery)
2B Tim Lopes (Jackson)
SS Willy Adames (Montgomery)
3B J.T. Riddle (Jacksonville)
Catcher Victor Caratini (Tennessee)
DH Kevin Cron (Mobile)
OF Zach Granite (CHAT), Tyler O'Neill (JXN), Daniel Palka (CHAT), Dustin Peterson (MIS)
LHP Ryan Yarbrough (Jackson)
RHP Chih-Wei Hu (Montgomery)
Relief Alejandro Chacin (Pensacola)
Utility Chesny Young (Tennessee)
Best Hustler Cade Gotta (Montgomery)

 

2015  
1B Cameron Seitzer (Montgomery)
2B David Adams (Jacksonville)
SS Orlando Arcia (Biloxi)
3B Zack Cox (Jacksonville)
Catcher Willson Contreras (Tennessee)
DH Christian Marrero (Birmingham)
OF Socrates Brito (MOB), Max Kepler (CHAT), Adam Brett Walker II (CHAT)
LHP Blake Snell (Montgomery)
RHP Jorge Lopez (Biloxi)
Relief Zack Weiss (Pensacola)
Utility Tim Anderson (Birmingham)
Best Hustler Tim Anderson (Birmingham)

 

2014  
1B Rangel Ravelo (Birmingham)
2B Ryan Brett (Montgomery)
SS Ketel Marte (Jackson)
3B Jake Lamb (Mobile)
Catcher J.T. Realmuto (Jacksonville)
DH Nick Ramirez (Huntsville)
OF Tom Belza (MOB), Cedric Hunter (MIS), Taylor Motter (MTG), Scott Schebler (CHAT)
LHP Justin Nicolino (Jacksonville)
RHP Williams Perez (Mississippi)
Relief David Goforth (Huntsville)
Utility Patrick Kivlehan (Jackson)
Best Hustler Josh Prince (Huntsville)

 

2013  
1B Jason Rogers (Huntsville)
2B Arismendy Alcantara (Tennessee)
SS Javier Baez (Tennessee)
3B Christian Villanueva (Tennessee)
Catcher Christian Bethancourt (Mississippi)
DH Dan Black (Birmingham)
OF Justin Greene (MOB), Kevin Kiermaier (MTG), Joc Pederson (CHA), Matt Szczur (TEN)
LHP Enny Romero (Montgomery)
RHP Kyle Hendricks (Tennessee)
Relief Michael Brady (Jacksonville)
Utility Marcus Semien (Birmingham)
Best Hustler Ender Inciarte (Mobile)

 

2012  
1B Hunter Morris (Huntsville)
2B Scooter Gennett (Huntsville)
SS Hak-Ju Lee (Montgomery)
3B Matt Davidson (Mobile)
Catcher Jesus Sucre (Jackson)
DH Justin Bour (Tennessee)
OF Todd Cunningham (MIS), Josh Fellhauer (PNS), Marc Krauss (MOB), Alfredo Marte (MOB)
LHP Sean Gilmartin (Mississippi)
RHP Brandon Maurer (Jackson)
Relief Carter Capps (Jackson)
Utility Omar Luna (Montgomery)
Best Hustler Billy Hamilton (Pensacola)

 

2011  
1B Paul Goldschmidt (Mobile)
2B Tyler Kuhn (Birmingham)
SS Tyler Pastornicky (Mississippi)
3B Ryan Wheeler (Mobile)
Catcher Stephen Vogt (Montgomery)
DH Ernesto Mejia (Mississippi)
OF Denis Phipps (CAR), A.J. Pollock (MOB), Alfredo Silverio (CHA), Scott Van Slyke (CHA)
LHP Matt Moore (Montgomery)
RHP Nathan Eovaldi (Chattanooga)
Relief Rafael Dolis (Tennessee)
Utility Tyler Kuhn (Birmingham)
Best Hustler Kevin Mattison (Jacksonville)

 

2010  
1B Johan Limonta (West Tenn)
2B Brett Lawrie (Huntsville)
SS Osvaldo Martinez (Jacksonville)
3B Matt Dominguez (Jacksonville)
Catcher Robinson Chirinos (Tennessee)
DH Corey Smith (Chattanooga)
OF Brandon Guyer (TEN), Collin Cowgill (MOB), Dave Sappelt (CAR), Tony Campana (TEN)
LHP Tom Cochran (Carolina)
RHP Elih Villanueva (Jacksonville)
Relief Matt Gorgen (Montgomery)
Utility Vinny Rottino (Jacksonville)
Best Hustler Tony Campana (Tennessee)

 

2009  
1B Blake Lalli (Tennessee)
2B C.J. Retherford (Birmingham)
SS Pedro Ciriaco (Mobile)
3B Juan Francisco (Carolina)
Catcher Tyler Flowers (Birmingham)
DH Greg Halman (West Tenn)
OF David Cook (BIR), Desmond Jennings (MON), Ezequiel Carrera (WTN), Stefan Gartrell (BIR)
LHP Travis Wood (Carolina)
RHP John Ely (Birmingham)
Relief Matt Peterson (Jacksonville)
Utility Todd Frazier (Carolina)
Best Hustler Matt Young (Mississippi)

 

2008  
1B Gaby Sanchez (Carolina)
2B Chris Coghlan (Carolina)
SS Alcides Escobar (Huntsville)
3B Mat Gamel (Huntsville)
Catcher Angel Salome (Huntsville)
DH Jake Fox (Tennessee)
OF Michael Brantley (HVL), Doug Deeds (TNS), John Raynor (CAR), Mike Wilson (WTN)
LHP David Price (Montgomery)
RHP Todd Redmond (Mississippi)
Relief Jon Link (Birmingham)
Utility Adolfo Gonzalez (Jacksonville)
Best Hustler Nate Spears (Tennessee)

 

2007  
1B Javier Brito (Mobile)
2B Emilio Bonifacio (Mobile)
SS Chin Lung Hu (Jacksonville)
3B Evan Longoria (Montgomery)
Catcher John Jaso (Montgomery)
DH Lee Mitchell (Carolina)
OF Charlton Jimerson (W. Tenn), Brendan Katin (Hun), Fernando Perez (Mon), Justin Upton (Mob)
LHP Gio Gonzalez (Birmingham)
RHP Chris Mason (Montgomery)
Relief Dale Thayer (Montgomery)
Utility Wilkin Castillo (Mobile)
Best Hustler Carl Loadenthal (Mississippi)

 

2006  
1B Joey Votto (Chattanooga)
2B Danny Richar (Tennessee)
SS Chin Lung Hu (Jacksonville)
3B Scott Moore (West Tenn)
Catcher Miguel Montero (Tennessee)
DH Craig Brazell (Jacksonville)
OF Jerry Gil (Ten), Ricardo Nanita (Bir), Noochie Varner (Chat), Chris Walker (W. Tenn)
LHP Tyler Lumsden (Birmingham)
RHP Andy Sonnanstine (Montgomery)
Relief David Shafer (Chattanooga)
Utility Jamie D'Antona (Tennessee)
Best Hustler Eric Patterson (West Tenn)

 

2005  
1B Casey Rogowski (Birmingham)
2B Dan Uggla (Tennessee)
SS Joel Guzman (Jacksonville)
3B Rico Washington (Montgomery)
Catcher Russell Martin (Jacksonville)
DH Brandon Sing (West Tenn)
OF Jeremy Hermida (Car), Matt Murton (W. Tenn), Jerry Owens (Bir), Delmon Young (Mont)
LHP Renyel Pinto (West Tenn)
RHP Ricky Nolasco (West Tenn)
Relief Chris Resop (Carolina)
Utility Dan Uggla (Tennessee)
Best Hustler Todd Donovan (Jacksonville)

 

2004  
1B Jesse Gutierrez (Chattanooga)
2B Richard Lewis (West Tenn)
SS Josh Wilson (Carolina)
3B Edwin Encarnacion (Chattanooga)
Catcher Josh Willingham (Carolina)
DH Greg Sain (Mobile)
OF Skip Schumacher (Ten), Adam Stern (Gre), Napoleon Calzado (Gre), Brad Nelson (Hun)
LHP Renyel Pinto (West Tenn)
RHP Brian Rose (Chattanooga)
Relief Brad Baker (Mobile)
Utility William Bergolla (Chattanooga)
Best Hustler Billy Hall (Carolina)

 

2003  
1B Bucky Jacobsen (Tennessee)
2B Caonabo Cosme (Tennessee)
SS J.J. Hardy (Huntsville)
3B Corey Hart (Huntsville)
C Humberto Quintero (Mobile)
DH Dernell Stenson (Chattanooga)
OF Dave Krynzel (Hunt), Stephen Smitherman (Cha), Jon Knott (Mob), Matt Diaz (Orl)
LHP Neal Cotts (Birmingham)
RHP Joel Hanrahan (Jacksonville)
Relief Rusty Tucker (Mobile)
Utility Gabe Alvarez (Birmingham)
Best Hustler Pete Orr (Greenville)

 

2002  
1B Dave Kelton (West Tenn)
2B Aaron Miles (Birmingham)
SS Clint Barmes (Carolina)
3B Donny Leon (Chattanooga)
C Miguel Olivo (Birmingham)
DH Tom Nevers (Chattanooga)
OF Choo Freeman (Car), Dewayne Wise (Tenn), Bobby Darula (Cha), Mike Edwards (Cha)
LHP Josh Stewart (Birmingham)
RHP Vinnie Chulk (Tennessee)
Relief Joe Valentine (Birmingham)
Utility Ben Risinger (Mobile)
Best Hustler Bernie Castro (Mobile)

 

2001  
1B Ben Broussard (Chattanooga)
2B Orlando Hudson (Tennessee)
SS Jorge Nunez (Jacksonville)
3B Josh Klimek (Huntsville)
C Josh Phelps (Tennessee)
DH Josh Phelps (Tennessee)
OF Joe Borchard (Birm), Reed Johnson (Tenn), Bubba Crosby (Jax), Luke Allen (Jax)
LHP Steve Smyth (West Tenn)
RHP Chris Baker (Tennessee)
Relief Ed Almonte (Birmingham)
Utility Brooks Badeaux (Orlando)
Best Hustler Reed Johnson (Tennessee)

 

2000  
1B Jay Gibbons (Tennessee)
2B Marcus Giles (Greenville)
SS Elvis Pena (Carolina)
3B Joe Crede (Birmingham)
C Brandon Inge (Jacksonville)
DH Alejandro Freire (Jacksonville)
OF Corey Patterson (W. Tenn), Juan Pierre (Car), Aaron Rowand (Bir), Robert Perez (Tenn)
LHP Mark Buehrle (Birmingham)
RHP Pasqual Coco (Tennessee)
Relief Bob File (Tennessee)
Utility Paul Hoover (Orlando)
Best Hustler Juan Pierre (Carolina)

 

1999  
1B Julio Zuleta (West Tenn)
2B Dustin Carr (Orlando)
SS Kevin Nicholson (Mobile)
3B Aubrey Huff (Orlando)
C Javier Cardona (Jacksonville)
DH Tim Giles (Knoxville)
OF Brady Clark (Cha), Rod Bair (Car), Eric Gillespie (Jax), John Curl (Mob)
LHP David Darwin (Jacksonville)
RHP Jeff Yoder (West Tenn)
Relief Francisco Cordero (Jacksonville)
Utility Adam Melhuse (Knoxville)
Best Hustler Ethan Faggett (Mobile)

 

1998  
1B Mike Mitchell (Mobile)
2B Jose Macias (Jacksonville)
SS Jose Nieves (West Tenn)
3B Eric Chavez (Huntsville)
C Ben Davis (Mobile)
DH Robert Fick (Jacksonville)
OF Gabe Kapler (Jax), Emil Brown (Car), George Lombard (Gre), Mike Darr (Mob)
LHP Bruce Chen (Greenville)
RHP Kevin Beirne (Birmingham)
Relief Sean Spencer (Orlando)
Utility John Powers (Mobile)
Best Hustler Nick Presto (Chattanooga)

 

1997  
1B D.T. Cromer (Huntsville)
2B Frank Menechino (Huntsville)
SS Miguel Tejada (Huntsville)
3B Mike Coolbaugh (Huntsville)
C Justin Towle (Chattanooga)
DH Luis Raven (Birmingham)
OF Ben Grieve (Hunt), Mike Neill (Hunt), Anthony Sanders (Knox), Chris Prieto (Mob)
LHP Scott Eyre (Birmingham)
RHP Ken Cloude (Memphis)
Best Hustler Brian Simmons (Birmingham)
Utility Kevin Witt (Knoxville)

 

1996  
1B Derrek Lee (Memphis)
2B Frank Catalanotto (Jacksonville)
SS Lou Collier (Carolina)
3B Aaron Boone (Chattanooga)
C Willie Morales (Huntsville)
DH Dan Rohrmeier (Memphis)
OF T.J. Stanton (Car), Bubba Trammell (Jax),Mike Cameron (Birm), Dan Rohrmeier (Mem)
LHP Heath Murray (Memphis)
RHP Curt Lyons (Chattanooga)
Best Hustler Frank Menechino (Birm), Marty Malloy (Gre), Jeff Patzke (Knox)
Utility Tony Beasley (Carolina)

 

1995  
1B James Bonnici (Port City)
2B Brian Koelling (Chattanooga)
SS Desi Relaford (Port City)
3B Scott Spiezio (Huntsville)
C Jason Kendall (Carolina)
DH Ivan Cruz (Jacksonville)
OF Jermaine Dye (Gre), Robin Jennings (Orl), Charles Poe (Birm), Pedro Valdes (Orl)
LHP Matt Ruebel (Carolina)
RHP Luis Andujar (Birmingham), Elmer Dessens (Carolina)
Best Hustler Essex Burton (Birmingham)
Utility Ruben Santana (Chattanooga)

 

1994  
1B Tim Belk (Chattanooga)
2B Chris Stynes (Knoxville)
SS Pokey Reese (Chattanooga)
3B Chris Snopek (Birmingham)
C Chris Widger (Jacksonville), Mike Hubbard (Orlando)
DH Mark Johnson (Carolina)
OF Trey Beamon (Car), Tony Barron (Jax), Terrel Hansen (Jax), Phil Hiatt (Mem), E. Young (Hun)
LHP Blaine Beatty (Chattanooga)
RHP Brad Radke (Nashville), Gary Wilson (Carolina)
Best Hustler Steve Gibralter (Chattanooga)
Utility Jason Wood (Huntsville)

 

1993  
1B Jim Bowie (Huntsville)
2B Ruben Santana (Jacksonville)
SS Alex Gonzalez (Knoxville)
3B Joe Randa (Memphis)
C Carlos Delgado (Knoxville), George Williams (Huntsville)
DH Jamie Dismuke (Chattanooga)
OF Jerry Wolak (Birm), Les Norman (Mem), Rich Becker (Nash), Marc Newfield (Jax)
LHP Huck Flener (Knoxville)
RHP Scott Ruffcorn (Birmingham)
Relief Chris Bushing (Chattanooga)
Utility Tim Hyers (Knoxville)
Best Hustler Joe Lis (Knoxville)

 

1992  
1B Marcos Armas (Huntsville), Tim Costo (Chattanooga)
2B Brian Turang (Jacksonville)
SS Chipper Jones (Greenville)
3B Phil Hiatt (Memphis)
C Javy Lopez (Greenville)
DH Nigel Wilson (Knoxville)
OF Scott Pose (Cha), Juan De La Rosa (Knox), Melvin Nieves (Gre), Scott Lydy (Hunt)
LHP Larry Thomas (Birmingham)
RHP Nate Minchey (Greenville)
Best Hustler Bruce Schreiber (Carolina)
Utility Daryl Vice (Huntsville)

 

1991  
1B Elvin Paulino (Jacksonville)
2B Bret Boone (Jacksonville)
SS Alex Arias (Charlotte)
3B Cheo Garcia (Orlando)
C Jim Campanis (Jacksonville)
DH Troy Neel (Huntsville)
OF Reggie Sanders (Cha), Fernando Ramsey (Char), Kevin Koslofski (Mem), Keith Mitchell (Gre)
LHP Wilson Alvarez (Birmingham)
RHP Pat Mahomes (Orlando)
Relief Tim Peek (Huntsville)
Utility Vinny Castilla (Greenville)
Best Hustler Shawn Gilbert (Orlando)

 

1990  
1B Jeff Conine (Memphis)
2B William Suero (Knoxville)
SS Eddie Zosky (Knoxville)
3B Sean Berry (Memphis)
C Greg Colbrunn (Jacksonville)
DH Matt Stark (Birmingham)
OF Terrel Hansen (Jax), Adam Casillas (Cha), Brian McRae (Mem), Bobby Moore (Mem)
LHP Brian Barnes (Jacksonville)
RHP Scott Erickson (Orlando)
Relief Steve Chitren (Huntsville)
Utility Frank Thomas (Birmingham), Scott Brosius (Huntsville)
Best Hustler Rusty Crockett (Charlotte)

 

1989  
1B Paul Sorrento (Orlando)
2B Greg Smith (Charlotte)
SS Scott Leius (Orlando)
3B Robin Ventura (Birmingham)
C Kelly Mann (Charlotte), Jimmy Kremers (Greenville)
DH Bob Hamelin (Memphis)
OF E. Anthony (Col), Harvey Pulliam (Mem), Derrick May (Char), M. Grissom (Jax), Dann Howitt (Hun)
LHP Mark Guthrie (Orlando)
RHP Darryl Kile (Columbus)
Relief Joe Klink (Huntsville)
Utility Craig Grebeck (Birmingham), Brian Lane (Chattanooga)
Best Hustler Craig Grebeck (Birmingham)

 

1988  
1B Drew Denson (Greenville)
2B Mark Lemke (Greenville)
SS Mike Bordick (Huntsville)
3B Carlo Colombino (Columbus)
C Francisco Cabrera (Knoxville)
DH Matt Winters (Memphis)
OF Rafael Delima (Orl), Barry Jones (Gre), Bernardo Brito (Orl), Butch Davis (Char)
LHP Chris Hammond (Chattanooga)
RHP Alex Sanchez (Knoxville)
Relief German Gonzales (Orlando)
Utility Carlos Martinez (Birmingham)
Best Hustler Jeff Huson (Jacksonville)

 

1987  
1B Dave Falcone (Charlotte)
2B Ron Gant (Greenville)
SS Walt Weiss (Huntsville)
3B Ken Caminiti (Columbus)
C Nelson Santovenia (Jacksonville)
DH Tom Dodd (Charlotte)
OF Geronimo Berroa (Kno), Larry Walker & Mike Berger (Jax), Rondal Rollin (Bir), Matt Winters (Mem)
LHP Rob Mallicoat (Columbus)
RHP Brian Holman (Jacksonville)
Relief Kevin Price (Jacksonville)
Utility Dave Myers (Chattanooga)
Best Hustler Eric Fox (Chattanooga), Matt Cimo (Charlotte)

 

1986  
1B Brick Smith (Chattanooga)
2B Billy Ripken (Charlotte)
SS Brian Guinn (Huntsville)
3B Jeff Reynolds (Jacksonville)
C Terry Steinbach (Huntsville)
DH Tom Dodd (Charlotte)
OF Glenallen Hill (Knox), Alonzo Powell (Jax), Larry Ray (Col), Gary Thurman (Mem)
LHP Tom Glavine (Greenville)
RHP Anthony Kelly (Columbus)
Relief Paul Schneider (Chattanooga)
Utility Chris Padget (Charlotte)
Best Hustler Joe Mikulik (Columbus)

 

1985  
1B Rob Nelson (Huntsville)
2B Brian David (Chattanooga)
SS Luis Rivera (Jacksonville)
3B Jim Sherman (Columbus)
C Robbie Wine (Columbus)
DH Mark Funderburk (Orlando)
OF Randy Braun (Chat), Mark Davidson & Alexis Marte (Orl), J. Canseco (Hun), Billy Moore (Jax)
LHP Steve Davis (Knoxville)
RHP John Habyan (Charlotte)
Relief Larry Groves (Jacksonville)
Utility Andres Thomas (Greenville)
Best Hustler Terry Bogener (Charlotte)

 

1984  
1B Andres Galarraga (Jacksonville)
2B Mike Sharperson (Knoxville)
SS Keith Smith (Nashville)
3B Bill Pecota (Memphis)
C Matt Sinatro (Greenville)
DH Stan Holmes (Orlando)
OF Mickey Brantley (Chat), Doc Estes (Gre), Dan Pasqua (Nash), Ty Gainey (Col)
LHP Bryan Oelkers (Orlando)
RHP Ken Dixon (Charlotte)
Best Hustler Tommy Barrett (Nashville)

 

1983  
1B Alvin Davis (Chattanooga)
2B Victor Rodriguez (Charlotte)
SS Doug Baker (Birmingham)
3B George Foussianes (Birmingham)
C Jeff Reed (Orlando)
DH Jerry Lomastro (Orlando)
OF John Morris (Jax), Ivan Calderon (Chat), Glenn Davis (Columbus)
LHP Mark Langston (Chattanooga)
RHP Don Heinkel (Birmingham)
Best Hustler Matt Gallegos (Nashville), Razor Shines (Memphis)
Utility Scottie Earl (Birmingham, Rene Gonzales (Memphis)

 

1982  
1B Tim Thompson (Knoxville)
2B Tim Teufel (Orlando)
SS Jesus Alfaro (Charlotte)
3B Jeff Reynolds (Knoxville)
C Russ Stephens (Jacksonville), John Mizerock (Columbus)
DH Barbaro Garbey (Birmingham)
OF Brian Dayett (Nash), Kenny Baker (Birm), Mike Fuentes (Mem)
LHP Paul Gibson (Birmingham)
RHP Stefan Wever (Nashville)
Best Hustler John Denman (Charlotte)
Utility Erik Peterson (Nashville)

 

1981  
1B Mike Laga (Birmingham)
2B Kevin Rhomberg (Chattanooga)
SS Bryan Little (Mem), Don Mattingly (Nash), Albert Hall (Sav)
3B Gary Gaetti (Orlando)
C Tim Laudner (Orlando)
DH Willie Royster (Charlotte)
OF Randy Bush (Orl), Willie McGee (Nash), Larry Ray (Col)
LHP Tom Gorman (Memphis)
RHP Jamie Werly (Nashville)
Best Hustler Bryan Little (Memphis)

 

1980  
1B Steve Balboni (Nashville)
2B Pat Tabler (Nashville)
SS Onix Concepcion (Jacksonville)
3B Cal Ripken, Jr. (Charlotte)
C Chris Bando (Chattanooga)
DH Eddie Gates (Montgomery)
OF Pat Rooney (Mem), Buck Showalter (Nash), Drungo Hazewood (Char)
LHP Ron Meridith (Columbus)
RHP Andy McGaffigan (Nashville)
Best Hustler Matt Sinatro (Savannah)
Utility Johnny Ray (Columbus), Tim Tolman (Columbus)

 

1979  
1B Dan Logan (Charlotte)
2B Tim Raines (Memphis)
SS Bob Bonner (Charlotte)
3B Mark Naehring (Knoxville)
C Alan Knicely (Columbus)
DH Dave Hostetler (Memphis)
OF Joe Charboneau (Chat), Danny Heep (Col), Paul Householder (Nash), Duane Walker (Nash)
LHP Bruce Robbins (Montgomery)
RHP Craig Chamberlain (Jacksonville)
Best Hustler Duane Walker (Nashville)
Utility Marty Castillo (Montgomery)

 

1978  
1B Sal Rende (Chattanooga)  
2B Gene Menees (Nashville)
SS Jim Wessinger (Savannah)
3B Mark Naehring (Knoxville)
C Marv Foley (Knoxville)  
DH Ray Crowley (Memphis)
OF Eddie Gates (Mem), Tom Spencer (Knox), Al Greene (Mon), Tom Sain (Orl)
LHP Randy Niemann (Columbus)
RHP Bruce Berenyi (Nashville)
Best Hustler Jim Bouton (Savannah)
Utility John Castino (Orlando), Mike Wolf (Knoxville)

 

1977  
1B Tom Chism (Charlotte)
2B Lou Whitaker (Montgomery)
SS Alan Trammell (Montgomery)
3B Mike Macha (Savannah)
C Bruce Benedict (Savannah)
DH Fernando Tatis (Columbus)
OF Mark Corey (Char), Al Javier (Col), Mike Gatlin (Orl), Dave Stegman (Mon)
LHP Rich Wortham (Knoxville)
RHP Greg Field (Orlando)
Best Hustler Jeff Cox (Chattanooga)
Utility Wayne Krenchicki (Charlotte)

 

1976  
1B Eddie Murray (Charlotte)
2B Blake Doyle (Charlotte)
SS Glenn Gulliver (Montgomery)
3B Marty Parrill (Charlotte)
C Dale Murphy (Savannah)
DH Jim O'Bradovich (Orlando)
OF Larry Foster (Knox), Derek Bryant (Chat), Mark Budaska (Chat)
LHP Dennis DeBarr, Montgomery)
RHP Dave Ford (Charlotte)
Best Hustler Blake Doyle (Charlotte)
Utility Tom Brookens (Mon), Joe Cannon (Col)

 

1975  
1B Mike Squires (Knoxville)
2B Doug Stodgel (Knoxville)
SS Pat Rockett (Savannah)
3B Phil Mankowski (Montgomery)
C Fred Velazquez (Savannah)
DH Jon Knott (Portland)
OF Al Javier (Col), John Valle (Mon), Derek Bryant (Bir)
LHP Ken Kravec (Knoxville)
RHP Bob Maneely (Orlando)
Best Hustler Rob Picciolo (Birmingham)
Utility Rob Picciolo (Birmingham), Chuck Heil (Asheville)

 

1974  
1B Mike Squires (Knoxville)
2B Kim Andrew (Asheville)
SS Kiko Garcia (Asheville)
3B Chet Lemon (Birmingham)
C Biff Pocoroba (Savannah)
DH Jon Knott (Portland)
OF Nyls Nyman (Knox), Claudell Washington (Bir), Bob Gorinski (Orl)
LHP Paul Siebert (Columbus)
RHP Pete Williams (Knoxville)
Best Hustler Mike Buskey (Knoxville)
Utility Jesus De La Rosa (Columbus), Steve Staggs (Jacksonville)

 

1973  
1B Joe Station (Montgomery)
2B Rob Andrews (Asheville)
SS Bob Bailor (Asheville)
3B Al Cowens (Jacksonville)
C Don Hickey (Asheville)
DH Jon Knott (Portland)
OF Jayson Moxey (Col), Ed Pala (Orl), Greg Foreman (Sav)
LHP Russ Rothermel (Columbus)
RHP Doug Konieczny (Columbus)
Best Hustler Bob Bailor (Asheville)
Utility Taylor Duncan (Ash), Bob Koeppel (Orl), Leon Roberts (Mon), Frank Ortenzio (Jax)

 

1972  
1B Jack Pierce (Savannah)
2B Manuel Ruiz (Savannah)
SS Bucky Dent (Knoxville)
3B Rod Gilbreath (Savannah)
C Gene Lamont (Montgomery)
DH Jon Knott (Portland)
OF Mike Reinbach (Ash), Royle Stillman (Ash), Marvin Lane (Mon)
LHP Dan Bootcheck (Montgomery)
RHP Bill Campbell (Charlotte)
Best Hustler Bucky Dent (Knoxville)
Utility Smokey Robinson (Montgomery), Jerry Hairston (Knoxville)