Skip to main content
  • Bradenton Marauders
  • Charlotte Stone Crabs
  • Clearwater Threshers
  • Daytona Tortugas
  • Dunedin Blue Jays
  • Florida Fire Frogs
  • Fort Myers Miracle
  • Jupiter Hammerheads
  • Lakeland Flying Tigers
  • Palm Beach Cardinals
  • St. Lucie Mets
  • Tampa Yankees
Below is an advertisement.

Florida State League No-Hit Games

Florida State League No-Hit Games
DATE PITCHER(S) TEAM OPPONENT SCORE INN.
8/28/1937 John Bradshaw St. Augustine Orlando W 9
9/02/1937 Jim McNullen DeLand Orlando L 9
6/06/1938 Forrest Brewer St. Augustine Orlando W 9
7/21/1939 Frank Huson Palatka Gainesville W 9
5/25/1940 W.J. Davis Gainesville DeLand W 9
6/16/1940 Don Ryan Gainesville Ocala W 9
7/10/1940 Eddie Harper DeLand Leesburg W 9
8/19/1940 John Moore Gainesville Ocala W 9
4/26/1946 Bill Fucha DeLand St. Augustine L 9
6/02/1946 Carl Kettles Sanford Gainesville W 9
6/24/1948 Charles Bowles Palatka DeLand W 9
7/24/1948 Bernard Lake Sanford DeLand W 9
8/12/1948 Myril Hoag Gainesville St. Augustine W 9
8/17/1948 Elvin Stablefield Daytona Beach Gainesville W 9
5/12/1950 Jack Gilbert St. Augustine Leesburg W 7
8/31/1950 Leonard Koenen Daytona Beach Palatka W 9
4/26/1952 Joe Angel Jacksonville Beach St. Augustine W 9
5/22/1952 Bill Herman Jacksonville Beach Leesburg W 9
7/04/1952 Tom Mills Jacksonville Beach Cocoa W 9
7/27/1953 Ray Britt Jacksonville Beach Cocoa W 9
8/11/1953 Jim Vickrey DeLand Jacksonville Beach W 9
7/15/1954 Ray Konkoleski Jacksonville Beach Cocoa W 9
8/04/1954 John Blodgett DeLand Daytona Beach W 9
6/10/1957 Donald McGue Tampa Orlando W 7
6/13/1957 Andre Pleau Orlando Daytona Beach W 7
8/30/1957 Harry Coe Tampa Orlando W 9
5/27/1958 Arthur Henriksen St. Petersburg Daytona Beach W 7
7/29/1958 John Flachman Palatka St. Petersburg W 7
8/06/1958 William Fazekas, Billy Carter Cocoa Tampa W 7
8/18/1958 Gale Peregrin Palatka Tampa W 7
8/26/1959 Marcel Guilbault Orlando Daytona Beach W 7
5/03/1960 Michael Mattiace Palatka Daytona Beach W 9
5/12/1960 Michael Mattiace Palatka Tampa W 9
5/25/1960 James M Schamp Lakeland St. Petersburg W 9
8/03/1960 Ronald Visheau, Paul McKenzie Daytona Beach Tampa W 7
5/17/1961 John Bauer Daytona Beach St. Petersburg W 7
5/24/1961 Robert Olson Leesburg Orlando W 7
6/28/1961 Mike McCarthy Daytona Beach Leesburg W* 7
6/20/1963 Gilbert Downs Sarasota Ft. Lauderdale W 7
7/18/1963 Henry Harden St. Petersburg Tampa W 9
5/21/1964 Phil Massicote Daytona Beach Miami W 9
6/22/1964 Gilbert Blanco Ft. Lauderdale Orlando W 7
8/14/1964 Bill Palko, Dave Morgan St. Petersburg Sarasota W 9
8/18/1964 Robert Richmond Miami Daytona Beach W 7
8/29/1964 Raymond Newman Lakeland Miami W 7
9/08/1964 Mike Daniel St. Petersburg Ft. Lauderdale W 9
4/27/1965 Bill Seifert, Gus Marco, Robert Hoy, Charles Kuhn Daytona Beach Miami W 7
6/15/1965 Michael Wegener Miami Daytona Beach W 9
7/23/1965 Drannon Guinn West Palm Beach Daytona Beach W 7
7/24/1965 Michael Kilkenny Daytona Beach Tampa W 9
5/02/1966 Philip Knuckles St. Petersburg Orlando W 7
5/02/1966 Stanley Robinson Cocoa Tampa W 7
5/06/1966 David Lowery Orlando Cocoa W 7
7/09/1966 Joseph Borowy Orlando Winter Haven W 7
7/28/1966 G. Anthony King West Palm Beach Orlando W 7
8/10/1966 William Matusz, Ronald Herr West Palm Beach Tampa W 9
8/23/1966 Don Lohse Leesburg Winter Haven W 7
8/25/1966 John Rawls Miami Orlando W 7
4/25/1967 Richard Young Lakeland Winter Haven W 10.1
5/22/1967 Robert Hall Tampa West Palm Beach W 9
6/01/1967 Percival Ford West Palm Beach Ft. Lauderdale W* 9
7/04/1967 Robert Patrylo Miami St. Petersburg W 7
8/06/1967 Charles Thompson St. Petersburg Tampa W 7
8/17/1967 Robert Ware Lakeland Miami W 7
8/18/1967 James M. Merrick Orlando Ft. Lauderdale W 9
5/13/1968 Larry Bohannon Orlando Leesburg W* 9
6/30/1968 Geoff Zahn Daytona Beach St. Petersburg W 9
8/11/1968 Dan Roberts Daytona Beach Ft. Lauderdale W 7
8/14/1968 Edward Silverman West Palm Beach St. Petersburg W 7
7/21/1969 Danny Osborn Tampa Cocoa W 9
7/27/1969 Tracy King Daytona Beach Key West W 9
8/18/1969 Balor Moore West Palm Beach Key West W 7
7/02/1970 Larry Kline, Dennis Yine, Robert L. Williams West Palm Beach Pompano Beach W 7
8/28/1970 Milton Kelly Orlando DeLand W 7
8/28/1970 James (J.R.) Richard Cocoa Daytona Beach W 7
5/04/1971 Randal Fairbanks Daytona Beach St. Petersburg W 7
5/16/1971 William Hosey Orlando Cocoa W 7
7/08/1971 Fred Arrovo Lakeland West Palm Beach W* 7
4/22/1972 Steven Patterson Miami West Palm Beach W 9.2
5/14/1972 T. Blake Green Cocoa Winter Haven W 9
6/04/1972 Daniel Carey Pompano Beach Cocoa W 6
6/20/1972 Mark Bomback Winter Haven Orlando W 7
7/17/1972 Cary T. Smith Miami Key West W 7
7/21/1972 Michael Heintz Tampa Lakeland L 9.2
8/13/1972 Eleno Guen Cocoa Orlando W 7
5/01/1973 Kenneth Forfar Lakeland Tampa W 7
6/03/1973 L. Antonio Gonzalez St. Petersburg Winter Haven W 7
6/08/1973 Randall Tate Pompano Beach Ft. Lauderdale W 7
6/27/1973 Edward Ricks Ft. Lauderdale Pompano Beach W 7
7/25/1973 Richard Jensen Tampa Miami W 7
8/25/1973 Richard Jensen Tampa Lakeland W 7
8/09/1974 Richard Jensen Tampa Key West W 7
5/14/1975 William Caudill St. Petersburg Winter Haven W 6
6/06/1975 Marc Bombard Tampa Lakeland W* 9
4/25/1976 Frank Harris Lakeland St. Petersburg W 9
7/11/1976 George Riley Pompano Beach Ft. Lauderdale W 7
7/20/1976 Samuel Steward Miami Winter Haven W 7
8/01/1976 Hal Dues West Palm Beach Pompano Beach W* 6
8/12/1976 Thomas Kibbee Miami Pompano Beach L 7
5/06/1977 Michael Chris Lakeland St. Petersburg W 9
6/26/1978 Jose Alcantara Ft. Lauderdale Ft. Myers W 7
7/29/1978 A. Theis Meyer St. Petersburg Tampa W 7
8/07/1978 Donald Cooper Ft. Lauderdale Ft. Myers W 9
5/11/1979 Luis Leal Dunedin Tampa W 9
6/28/1979 Jack O'Connor West Palm Beach Ft. Myers W 9
8/13/1979 Charles Puleo Dunedin St. Petersburg W 7
5/22/1980 Michael Dowless Tampa Ft. Myers W 7
8/26/1980 Larry Williams Ft. Myers West Palm Beach W 9
6/09/1981 Walter Vanderbush Ft. Myers Daytona Beach W 7
6/17/1981 Derek Botelho Ft. Myers Miami W 7
7/26/1981 Brandon Chesser West Palm Beach Tampa W 7
8/11/1981 John Nurthen Ft. Lauderdale Miami W 7
8/23/1981 Randall Cy Neal Lakeland Winter Haven W 7
4/24/1982 Sid Fernandez Vero Beach Winter Haven W 9
5/23/1982 Bobby Kenyon Vero Beach Ft. Myers W 9
6/08/1982 Sid Fernandez Vero Beach Ft. Lauderdale W 9
7/17/1982 Les Stroker Tampa Winter Haven W 9
8/06/1982 John Moeller Lakeland Ft. Myers W 7
8/09/1982 Walter Pierce St. Petersburg Miami W 7
4/23/1983 Francisco Cota Miami Tampa W 7
5/18/1983 Mike Olson Ft. Myers St. Petersburg W 9
6/09/1984 Christian Martinez St. Petersburg Lakeland W 7
7/18/1984 Duane James Lakeland Daytona Beach W 7
8/21/1984 Tom Epple St. Petersburg Tampa W 9
7/02/1985 Bill Fulton Ft. Lauderdale Lakeland W 7
7/03/1985 Ernie Bacon Tampa Miami W 7
7/17/1985 Barry Wohler Vero Beach St. Petersburg W 9
8/04/1985 Mike Friedrich Osceola Lakeland W 7
5/01/1988 Vincent Horsman, Robert Watt Dunedin Miami W 7
5/10/1988 Pat Hentgen, William Blair, Enrique Birgos Dunedin Osceola W 9
8/10/1988 Al Collins West Palm Beach Miami W 7
4/14/1989 Rob Haas Lakeland Clearwater W 9
5/01/1989 Romon Manon Ft. Lauderdale Dunedin W 9
7/25/1989 Dan Yite Winter Haven Dunedin W 9
8/21/1989 Dean Hartgraves Osceola Winter Haven W 6
6/12/1990 Clay Daniel Miami Ft. Lauderdale W 7
7/21/1990 Mike Drayer Ft. Lauderdale St. Petersburg W 9
4/21/1991 Danny Cox, Bob Gaddy Clearwater Baseball City W 7
6/14/1991 Johnny Ruffin Sarasota Charlotte W 7
8/03/1991 Fred Debney Sarasota Baseball City W 9
8/26/1991 Danny Matznick Sarasota Charlotte W 9
8/28/1991 Sean Snedeker Vero Beach St. Lucie W 7
5/05/1992 Tom Singer Dunedin Ft. Myers W 9
6/16/1992 Joey Eischen West Palm Beach Vero Beach W 7
7/17/1992 Eric Weaver Vero Beach Ft. Lauderdale W 7
8/23/1992 Scott Bakkum Winter Haven Clearwater L 9
8/23/1992 Andy Carter Clearwater Winter Haven W 9
8/28/1993 Frank Rodriguez Vero Beach Sarasota W 9
8/01/1994 Jerry Martin, Luis Garcia Charlotte Clearwater W 9
8/04/1994 David Hutcheson Daytona St. Petersburg W 9
4/20/1995 Eric Moody Charlotte Sarasota W 9
5/28/1995 Clemente Nunez Brevard County West Palm Beach W 9
6/28/1995 Roberto Duran, Ron Hollis, Joe Jacobsen Vero Beach West Palm Beach W 7
6/28/1995 Rafael Roque St. Lucie Dunedin W 9
7/10/1996 Joe Atwater St. Lucie Dunedin W 7
7/28/1996 Kerry Wood, Jairup Diaz Daytona Tampa W 10
8/21/1996 Chris Corn, Jay Tessmer Tampa Clearwater W 9
8/24/1996 Kerry Wood, D. Brown, B. Hammack Daytona Vero Beach W 9
6/25/1997 Alberto Blanco Kissimmee Daytona W 9
6/22/1998 Ryan Bradley Tampa Lakeland W 9
6/23/1999 Eric Ireland Kissimmee St. Petersburg W* 9
7/12/1999 Brad Thomas Ft. Myers Charlotte W 9
8/07/2000 Casey Fossum Sarasota Clearwater W 9
6/09/2001 Nick Regilio Charlotte Jupiter W* 9
4/21/2002 Joel Hanrahan Vero Beach Jupiter W 9
7/04/2002 Joel Hanrahan Vero Beach Brevard County W 6
7/18/2003 Carmen Pignatiello, Jared Blasdell Daytona Palm Beach W 9
8/18/2006 Julio De La Cruz Clearwater Sarasota W 5-0 9
5/04/2007 Wade Davis Vero Beach Jupiter W 4-0 7
6/30/2007 Yohan Pino Fort Myers St. Lucie W 7-0 7
7/18/2007 Kevin Whelan, David Robertson, Joshua Schmidt Tampa Jupiter W 3-0 9
7/22/2007 Jose Veras, Daniel McCutchen Tampa Lakeland W 4-0 7
8/27/2007 Andrew Carpenter Clearwater Fort Myers W 2-0 7
7/19/2008 Rick Porcello, Robert Weinhardt, Cody Satterwhite Lakeland St. Lucie W 4-1 7
4/28/2009 Evan Anundsen Brevard County Daytona W 1-0 9
8/15/2009 Craig Muschkom, Chris Siegfried, Oswaldo Martinez, David Cales Daytona Dunedin W 4-0 7
5/06/2010 Andrew Miller, Peter Andrelczyk, Corey Madden Jupiter Palm Beach W 4-0 9
8/08/2011 Tyler Lyons Palm Beach Fort Myers W 10-0 7
9/03/2011 Alex Wimmers Fort Myers Jupiter W 7-0 7
7/12/2012 Jose Ramirez, Branden Pinder Tampa St. Lucie W 1-0 7
8/29/2012 Chris Corrigan Palm Beach Charlotte W 8-0* 9
7/08/2013 Matt Loosen Daytona Dunedin W 7-0 9
7/22/2013 Angel Sanchez, Colby Suggs, James Nygren Jupiter Clearwater W 5-0 9
8/27/2013 Ben Wells, Kyler Burke, Zach Cates Daytona Dunedin W 1-0 7
8/02/2014 Blake Snell Charlotte Daytona W 10-0 5.1
5/13/2015 Buddy Borden Charlotte Clearwater W 5-0 7
4/23/2016 Brad Allen, Adonys Cardona, Tim Mayza Dunedin at Lakeland W 2-0 7
5/7/2016 Jorgan Cavanerio, Raudel Lazo, Drew Steckenrider, Jose Adames Jupiter at Palm Beach W 6-0 9
6/13/2016 Tyler Mahle Daytona at Jupiter W 4-0 9
7/10/2016 Drew Anderson, Will Morris, Victor Arano Clearwater vs St. Lucie W 4-0 9
7/30/2017 Harold Arauz Clearwater vs Fort Myers W 2-0 7
* denotes perfect game