Skip to main content
  • Boise Hawks
  • Eugene Emeralds
  • Everett AquaSox
  • Hillsboro Hops
  • Salem-Keizer Volcanoes
  • Spokane Indians
  • Tri-City Dust Devils
  • Vancouver Canadians
Below is an advertisement.

Northwest League Past Champions

NORTHWEST LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
YEAR CHAMPION RUNNER-UP FINALS
1955 Eugene Emeralds Salem Senators 4-2
1956 Yakima Bears    
1957 Wenatchee Chiefs Eugene Emeralds 4-3
1958 Yakima Bears Lewiston Broncs 4-1
1959 Yakima Bears Salem Senators 4-1
1960 Yakima Bears    
1961 Lewiston Broncs Yakima Bears 4-1
1962 Wenatchee Chiefs Tri-City Braves 4-2
1963 Yakima Bears Lewiston Broncs 3-1
1964 Yakima Bears Eugene Emeralds 3-0
1965 Tri-City Atoms Lewiston Broncs 3-0
1966 Tri-City Atoms    
1967 Medford Giants    
1968 Tri-City Atoms    
1969 Rogue Valley Dodgers    
1970 Lewiston Broncs    
1971 Tri-City Padres    
1972 Lewiston Broncs    
1973 Lewiston Broncs    
1974 Eugene Emeralds Bellingham Dodgers 2-1
1975 Eugene Emeralds Portland Mavericks 2-0
1976 Walla Walla Padres Portland Mavericks 2-1
1977 Bellingham Mariners Portland Mavericks 2-1
1978 Grays Harbor Loggers Eugene Emeralds 1-0
1979 Central Oregon Phillies Walla Walla Padres 2-1
1980 Bellingham Mariners   1-1
  Eugene Emeralds    
1981 Medford Athletics Bellingham Mariners 2-1
1982 Salem Angels Medford Athletics 2-0
1983 Medford Athletics Bellingham Mariners 2-0
1984 Tri-Cities Triplets Medford Athletics 1-0
1985 Everett Giants Eugene Emeralds 1-0
1986 Bellingham Mariners Eugene Emeralds 1-0
1987 Spokane Indians Everett Giants 2-1
1988 Spokane Indians Southern Oregon Athletics 2-1
1989 Spokane Indians Southern Oregon Athletics 2-1
1990 Spokane Indians Boise Hawks 2-1
1991 Boise Hawks Yakima Bears 2-0
1992 Bellingham Mariners Bend Rockies 2-0
1993 Boise Hawks Bellingham Mariners 2-0
1994 Boise Hawks Yakima Bears 2-1
1995 Boise Hawks Bellingham Giants 2-1
1996 Yakima Bears Eugene Emeralds 2-0
1997 Portland Rockies Boise Hawks 3-2
1998 Salem-Keizer Volcanoes Boise Hawks 3-0
1999 Spokane Indians Portland Rockies 3-0
2000 Yakima Bears Eugene Emeralds 3-2
2001 Salem-Keizer Volcanoes Boise Hawks 3-0
2002 Boise Hawks Everett AquaSox 3-0
2003 Spokane Indians Salem-Keizer Volcanoes 3-0
2004 Boise Hawks Vancouver Canadians 3-0
2005 Spokane Indians Vancouver Canadians 3-2
2006 Salem-Keizer Volcanoes Boise Hawks 3-1
2007 Salem-Keizer Volcanoes Tri-City Dust Devils 3-1
2008 Spokane Indians Salem-Keizer Volcanoes 3-1
2009 Salem-Keizer Volcanoes Tri-City Dust Devils 3-1
2010 Everett AquaSox Spokane Indians 2-1
2011 Vancouver Canadians Tri-City Dust Devils 2-1
2012 Vancouver Canadians Boise Hawks 2-1
2013 Vancouver Canadians Boise Hawks 2-1
2014 Hillsboro Hops Vancouver Canadians 2-0
2015 Hillsboro Hops Tri-City Dust Devils 2-1
2016 Eugene Emeralds Everett AquaSox 2-1
2017 Vancouver Canadians Eugene Emeralds 3-1