Ben Onyshko
- P
- B/T: R/L
- 6' 2"/205
- Benjamin Albert Levasseur Onyshko
- Status: Released
- Born: 10/18/1996 in Winnipeg, MB, Canada
- Draft: 2018, Seattle Mariners, Round: 24, Overall Pick: 718
- College: Stetson
MiLB Career Stats
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 161 | 8-12 | 4.75 | 252.0 | 283 | 1.46 |
| Year | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MiLB Career Stats | 8 | 12 | 4.75 | 161 | 5 | 5 | 252.0 | 283 | 1.46 |
More Ben Onyshko
Travs Use Team Effort to Trounce Tulsa
Gilliam, Tenerowicz Homer and Onyshko Shines In Win
Arkansas Wins Fourth Straight In Wichita
Moyers carves up Hickory in 1-0 Power win
Sweet deals, Honeyman delivers in 1-0 victory
Casetta-Stubbs flings six scoreless in 1-0 win
Pena's RBI single walks it off in 11 innings
Latest Transactions
| Team | Date | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
|
|
11 de marzo de 2014 | LHP Benjamin Onyshko assigned to Canada Jr. Team. |
|
|
16 de junio de 2018 | Seattle Mariners signed LHP Benjamin Onyshko. |
|
|
4 de julio de 2018 | LHP Benjamin Onyshko assigned to AZL Mariners. |
|
|
12 de julio de 2018 | LHP Benjamin Onyshko assigned to AZL Mariners from Modesto Nuts. |
|
|
14 de julio de 2018 | LHP Benjamin Onyshko assigned to Everett AquaSox from AZL Mariners. |
|
|
1 de abril de 2019 | LHP Benjamin Onyshko assigned to West Virginia Power from Everett AquaSox. |
|
|
20 de noviembre de 2019 | LHP Benjamin Onyshko assigned to Modesto Nuts. |
|
|
20 de noviembre de 2019 | LHP Benjamin Onyshko assigned to Modesto Nuts from West Virginia Power. |
|
|
12 de febrero de 2021 | LHP Benjamin Onyshko assigned to Everett AquaSox. |
|
|
12 de febrero de 2021 | LHP Benjamin Onyshko assigned to Everett AquaSox. |
|
|
7 de mayo de 2021 | LHP Ben Onyshko assigned to Tacoma Rainiers from Everett AquaSox. |
|
|
27 de mayo de 2021 | Tacoma Rainiers placed LHP Ben Onyshko on the temporarily inactive list. |
|
|
29 de mayo de 2021 | Canada activated LHP Ben Onyshko from the temporarily inactive list. |
|
|
8 de junio de 2021 | LHP Ben Onyshko assigned to Everett AquaSox from Tacoma Rainiers. |
|
|
8 de junio de 2021 | Tacoma Rainiers activated LHP Ben Onyshko. |
|
|
18 de marzo de 2022 | LHP Ben Onyshko roster status changed by Seattle Mariners. |
|
|
18 de marzo de 2022 | LHP Ben Onyshko assigned to Seattle Mariners. |
|
|
6 de abril de 2022 | Arkansas Travelers activated LHP Ben Onyshko. |
|
|
6 de abril de 2022 | LHP Ben Onyshko and assigned to Arkansas Travelers from Everett AquaSox. |
|
|
23 de febrero de 2023 | Canada activated LHP Ben Onyshko. |
|
|
23 de febrero de 2023 | LHP Ben Onyshko assigned to Canada. |
|
|
3 de mayo de 2023 | Arkansas Travelers transferred LHP Ben Onyshko to the Development List. |
|
|
31 de mayo de 2023 | Arkansas Travelers activated LHP Ben Onyshko. |
|
|
22 de marzo de 2024 | LHP Ben Onyshko assigned to Seattle Mariners. |
|
|
14 de mayo de 2024 | Arkansas Travelers released LHP Ben Onyshko. |
|
|
17 de abril de 2025 | LHP Ben Onyshko assigned to Rieleros de Aguascalientes. |
|
|
2 de mayo de 2025 | Rieleros de Aguascalientes released LHP Ben Onyshko. |
|
|
5 de mayo de 2025 | LHP Ben Onyshko assigned to Tigres de Quintana Roo. |
|
|
16 de mayo de 2025 | Tigres de Quintana Roo released LHP Ben Onyshko. |
+ Show More Transactions