Jesus Freitez #7
Fresno Grizzlies
- C
- B/T: R/R
- 5' 11"/176
- Age: 20
- Jesus Freitez
- Status: Active
- Born: 12/19/2005 in El Tocuyo, Venezuela
2026 Stats
| AB | AVG | HR | RBI | SB | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 161 | .248 | 1 | 26 | 12 | .643 |
MiLB Career Stats
| AB | AVG | HR | RBI | SB | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 337 | .261 | 1 | 46 | 20 | .702 |
| Year | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MiLB Stats | 161 | 22 | 40 | 1 | 26 | 12 | .248 | .326 | .643 |
| MiLB Career Stats | 337 | 58 | 88 | 1 | 46 | 20 | .261 | .355 | .702 |
- Next FRE Game: 8-25 @ IE
More Jesus Freitez
MacDonald's 11th Inning Walk-Off Caps Wild Comeback
Parker Silences San Jose while New Grizzlies Make Splash
Jesus Freitez doubles (8) on a line drive to right fielder Tanner Mally. Juan Martinez scores.
Dalis, Vidourek Lead Grizzlies Third Straight Rout of Ontario
Renzullo's 2nd Walk-Off of the Week Seals Series in Grizzlies Favor
6th Inning Outburst Fuels Grizzlies to Third Straight Win
Nelson’s Three-Run Blast Powers Grizzlies Past Rawhide
Jesus Freitez singles on a ground ball to second baseman Adrian Rodriguez. Wilder Dalis scores.
Eight-Run Second Sinks Grizzlies in Visalia
Latest Transactions
| Team | Date | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
|
|
May 22, 2026 | Fresno Grizzlies activated C Jesus Freitez from the 7-day injured list. |
|
|
May 22, 2026 | Fresno Grizzlies activated C Jesus Freitez from the 7-day injured list. |
|
|
May 14, 2026 | Fresno Grizzlies sent C Jesus Freitez on a rehab assignment to ACL Rockies. |
|
|
April 17, 2026 | Fresno Grizzlies placed C Jesus Freitez on the 7-day injured list. |
|
|
April 16, 2026 | C Jesus Freitez assigned to Fresno Grizzlies from ACL Rockies. |
|
|
March 14, 2026 | C Jesus Freitez assigned to Colorado Rockies. |
|
|
August 25, 2025 | C Jesus Freitez assigned to ACL Rockies from Fresno Grizzlies. |
|
|
August 6, 2025 | C Jesus Freitez assigned to Fresno Grizzlies from ACL Rockies. |
|
|
May 3, 2024 | C Jesus Freitez assigned to ACL Rockies from DSL Colorado. |
|
|
July 13, 2023 | DSL Colorado activated C Jesus Freitez from the restricted list. |
|
|
June 4, 2023 | C Jesus Freitez assigned to DSL Colorado from DSL Colorado. |
|
|
May 29, 2023 | Colorado Rockies signed free agent C Jesus Freitez to a minor league contract. |
+ Show More Transactions