Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon
lv51.com | The Official Site of the Las Vegas 51s

Cashman Field All-Time Top Opponents (1983-2017)

In 35 Triple-A seasons at Cashman Field (1983-2017), here is a list of the top opponents:

Bob Abreu, Tucson (1995)
Mike Aldrete, Phoenix (1986)
Wilson Alvarez, Vancouver (1990)
Garret Anderson, Vancouver (1993)
Nolan Arenado, Colorado Springs (2013)
Tony Armas, Edmonton (1987)
Rich Aurilia, Phoenix (1995)
Brad Ausmus, Colorado Springs (1993)
Jason Bay, Portland (2003)
Rod Beck, Phoenix (1990)
Tim Belcher, Tacoma (1987)
Jay Bell, Colorado Springs (1988)
Albert Belle, Colorado Springs (1990)
Mike Benjamin, Phoenix (1990)
Lance Berkman, New Orleans (2000)
Damon Berryhill, Edmonton (1998)
Dante Bichette, Edmonton (1987)
Mike Bielecki, Hawaii (1984)
Craig Biggio, Tucson (1988)
Bud Black, Phoenix (1994)
Barry Bonds, Hawaii (1986)
Bret Boone, Calgary (1992)
Pat Borders, Tacoma (2002)
Mike Bordick, Tacoma (1989)
Jeff Brantley, Phoenix (1987)
Sid Bream, Albuquerque (1983)
Greg Brock, Albuquerque (1984)
Scott Brosius, Tacoma (1992)
Chris Brown, Phoenix (1984)
Jay Buhner, Calgary (1989)
Madison Bumgarner, Fresno (2010)
John Burkett, Phoenix (1988)
Sean Burroughs, Portland (2001)
Ken Caminiti, Tucson (1988)
Tom Candiotti, Vancouver (1984)
Jose Canseco, Tacoma (1985)
Andujar Cedeno, Tucson (1991)
Alex Cintron, Tucson (2001)
Royce Clayton, Phoenix (1992)
Vince Coleman, Vancouver (1996)
Dennis Cook, Albuquerque (1989)
Ron Coomer, Vancouver (1992)
Alex Cora, Albuquerque (1999)
Marty Cordova, Salt Lake (1994)
Craig Counsell, Colorado Springs (1997)
Bobby Crosby, Sacramento (2003)
Jose Cruz, Jr., Tacoma (1996)
Nelson Cruz, Nashville (2006)
Darren Daulton, Portland (1984)
Chili Davis, Phoenix (1983)
David Dellucci, Tucson (2000)
Mike Devereaux, Albuquerque (1988)
Darren Dreifort, Albuquerque (1996)
Stephen Drew, Tucson (2006)
Mariano Duncan, Albuquerque (1988)
Erubiel Durazo, Tucson (1999)
Jermaine Dye, Sacramento (2003)
Jim Edmonds, Edmonton (1993)
Kelvim Escobar, Salt Lake (2005)
Carl Everett, Edmonton (1993)
Chone Figgins, Salt Lake (2002)
Phil Garner, Phoenix (1988)
Jason Giambi, Tacoma (1994)
Dan Gladden, Phoenix (1983)
Tom Goodwin, Albuquerque (1991)
Khalil Greene, Portland (2003)
John Halama, New Orleans (1998)
Rich Harden, Sacramento (2003)
LaTroy Hawkins, Salt Lake (1994)
Mike Heath, Tacoma (1992)
Todd Helton, Colorado Springs (1997)
Ricky Henderson, Portland (2001)
Orel Hershiser, Albuquerque (1983)
Shea Hillenbrand, Tucson (2003)
Todd Hollandsworth, Albuquerque (1994)
Torii Hunter, Salt Lake (1998)
Raul Ibanez, Tacoma (1996)
Pete Incaviglia, New Orleans (1998)
Wally Joyner, Edmonton (1985)
Eric Karros, Albuquerque (1991)
Howie Kendrick, Salt Lake (2006)
Adam Kennedy, Memphis (1999)
Matt Keough, Tucson (1986)
Darryl Kile, Tucson (1990)
Byung-Hyun Kim, Tucson (2003)
Wayne Kirby, Albuquerque (1990)
John Lackey, Salt Lake (2002)
Ken Landreaux, Albuquerque (1989)
Travis Lee, Tucson (1997)
Mark Leonard, Phoenix (1990)
Darren Lewis, Phoenix (1991)
Nelson Liriano, Colorado Springs (1992)
Paul Lo Duca, Albuquerque (1998)
Kenny Lofton, Tucson (1991)
Matt Mantei, Tucson (2003)
Kirt Manwaring, Phoenix (1988)
Carmelo Martinez, Calgary (1993)
Edgar Martinez, Calgary (1987)
Tino Martinez, Calgary (1990)
Kazuo Matsui, Colorado Springs (2006)
Jack McDowell, Vancouver (1989)
Mark McGwire, Tacoma (1986)
Mark McLemore, Edmonton (1986)
Doug Mientkiewicz, Salt Lake (2000)
Raul Mondesi, Albuquerque (1993)
Bill Mueller, Phoenix (1995)
Mark Mulder, Vancouver (1999)
Terry Mulholland, Phoenix (1986)
Wil Myers, Omaha (2012)
Jerry Narron, Calgary (1987)
Phil Nevin, Tucson (1993)
Ken Oberkfell, Edmonton (1992)
Jose Offerman, Albuquerque (1990)
Donovan Osborne, Portland (2004)
Lyle Overbay, Tucson (2002)
Mitchell Page, Hawaii (1984)
Chan Ho Park, Albuquerque (1995)
Lance Parrish, Albuquerque (1993)
Corey Patterson, Iowa (2001)
Joc Pederson, Albuquerque (2014)
Gary Pettis, Edmonton (1983)
Troy Percival, Vancouver (1994)
Neifi Perez, Colorado Springs (1996)
Mike Piazza, Albuquerque (1992)
A.J. Pierzynski, Salt Lake (1998)
Luis Polonia, Tacoma (1986)
Mark Portugal, Tucson (1989)
Buster Posey, Fresno (2010)
Carlos Quentin, Tucson (2006)
Mike Remlinger, Phoenix (1989)
Harold Reynolds, Salt Lake (1983)
Alex Rodriguez, Tacoma (1995)
Ron Roenicke, Tacoma (1986)
Lenn Sakata, Tacoma (1986)
Tim Salmon, Edmonton (1992)
Joe Sambito, Tucson (1988)
Curt Schilling, Tucson (1991)
Dick Schofield, Edmonton (1983)
Daryl Sconiers, Hawaii (1987)
Corey Seager, Oklahoma City (2015)
Scott Servais, Tucson (1990)
J.T. Snow, Vancouver (1993)
Luis Sojo, Calgary (1994)
Scott Spiezo, Edmonton (1996)
Junior Spivey, Tucson (2000)
Ed Sprague, Oklahoma (2002)
Matt Stairs, Edmonton (1996)
Don Stanhouse, Hawaii (1983)
B.J. Surhoff, Vancouver (1986)
Bill Swift, Calgary (1987)
Greg Swindell, Tucson (2003)
Nick Swisher, Sacramento (2010)
Danny Tartabull, Salt Lake (1984)
Chris Taylor, Tacoma (2016)
Bobby Thigpen, Hawaii (1987)
Jim Thome, Colorado Springs (1991)
Salomon Torres, Phoenix (1993)
Mark Trumbo, Salt Lake (2010)
Jose Uribe, Phoenix (1991)
Ellis Valentine, Edmonton (1983)
Omar Visquel, Calgary (1990)
Todd Walker, Salt Lake (1996)
U.L. Washington, Vancouver (1987)
Jered Weaver, Salt Lake (2006)
Walt Weiss, Tacoma (1987)
John Wetteland, Albuquerque (1991)
Devon White, Edmonton (1986)
Matt Williams, Phoenix (1988)
Trevor Wilson, Phoenix (1989)
Tony Womack, Calgary (1996)
Todd Worrell, Albuquerque (1993)
Gerald Young, Tucson (1992)
Carlos Zambrano, Iowa (2001)