Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

Triple-A

How it works

The International League and Pacific Coast League will each qualify two playoff participants -- both will be decided based on the best regular season winning percentage in each division. The division winners will compete for a league championship and the winners will then advance to battle for the Triple-A National Championship. All three games will be played at Las Vegas Ballpark in Las Vegas, Nevada from Sept. 30-Oct. 2, 2022. Learn more about MiLB playoff qualifiers.

Triple-A Triple Championship Weekend
Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Choose Filter

The Durham Bulls -- who finished the regular season as champions of the Triple-A East -- went 9-1 over their final 10 games to secure the Final Stretch crown. More >>

Standings

The Homers That Help campaign during the Triple-A Final Stretch raised $20,700 for 501(c)3 charities across the 30 Triple-A communities. More >>

Home Run Tracker

Rank Team Homers Donation total Games
1 Omaha 23 $1,150 8
2 Indianapolis 19 $950 8
3 Round Rock 15 $750 9
4 Albuquerque 14 $700 9
5 Columbus 13 $650 9
5 Salt Lake 13 $650 9
5 Toledo 13 $650 9
6 Sacramento 12 $600 9
7 Oklahoma City 11 $550 9
7 Scranton/W-B 11 $550 9
7 Sugar Land 11 $550 9
7 Syracuse 11 $550 9
8 Buffalo 10 $500 9
8 El Paso 10 $500 9
8 Memphis 10 $500 7
8 Tacoma 10 $500 9
9 Lehigh Valley 9 $450 9
10 Durham 8 $400 9
11 Gwinnett 7 $350 9
11 Jacksonville 7 $350 9
11 Las Vegas 7 $350 6
11 Nashville 7 $350 8
11 Rochester 7 $350 9
11 St. Paul 7 $350 9
12 Louisville 6 $300 9
12 Norfolk 6 $300 9
12 Worcester 6 $300 9
13 Charlotte 5 $250 7
13 Reno 5 $250 6
14 Iowa 4 $200 8
Total 297 $14,850 256
Latest news

Double-A

Eastern League
Northeast Division

Somerset Patriots (Yankees)
Portland Sea Dogs (Red Sox)
Somerset wins series, 2-0

Southwest Division

Richmond Flying Squirrels (Giants)
Erie SeaWolves (Tigers)
Erie wins series, 2-0

Championship Series

Somerset Patriots (Yankees)
Erie SeaWolves (Tigers)
Somerset wins series, 2-1

Southern League
North Division

Rocket City Trash Pandas (Angels)
Tennessee Smokies (Cubs)
Tennessee wins series, 2-1

South Division

Pensacola Blue Wahoos (Marlins)
Montgomery Biscuits (Rays)
Pensacola wins series, 2-1

Championship Series

Tennessee Smokies (Cubs)
Pensacola Blue Wahoos (Marlins)
Pensacola wins series, 2-1

Texas League
North Division

Tulsa Drillers (Dodgers)
Wichita Wind Surge (Twins)
Wichita wins series, 2-0

South Division

San Antonio Missions (Padres)
Frisco RoughRiders (Rangers)
Frisco wins series, 2-0

Championship Series

Wichita Wind Surge (Twins)
Frisco RoughRiders (Rangers)
Frisco wins series, 2-0

Latest news

High-A

Midwest League
East Division

Great Lakes Loons (Dodgers)
Lake County Captains (Guardians)
Lake County wins series, 2-1

West Division

Cedar Rapids Kernels (Twins)
South Bend Cubs (Cubs)
South Bend wins series, 2-1

Championship Series

Lake County Captains (Guardians)
South Bend Cubs (Cubs)
South Bend wins series, 2-1

South Atlantic League
North Division

Aberdeen IronBirds (Orioles)
Brooklyn Cyclones (Mets)
Aberdeen wins series, 2-1

South Division

Bowling Green Hot Rods (Rays)
Rome Braves (Braves)
Bowling Green wins series, 2-1

Championship Series

Aberdeen IronBirds (Orioles)
Bowling Green Hot Rods (Rays)
Bowling Green wins series, 2-1

Northwest League
Championship Series

Eugene Emeralds (Giants)
Vancouver Canadians (Blue Jays)
Eugene wins series, 3-0

Latest news
High-A highlights

Single-A

California League
North Division

Fresno Grizzlies (Rockies)
San Jose Giants (Giants)
Fresno wins series, 2-0

South Division

Lake Elsinore Storm (Padres)
Inland Empire 66ers (Angels)
Lake Elsinore wins series, 2-0

Championship Series

Fresno Grizzlies (Rockies)
Lake Elsinore Storm (Padres)
Lake Elsinore wins series, 2-0

Carolina League
North Division

Lynchburg Hillcats (Guardians)
Fredericksburg Nationals (Nationals)
Lynchburg wins series, 2-1

South Division

Myrtle Beach Pelicans (Cubs)
Charleston RiverDogs (Rays)
Charleston wins series, 2-0

Championship Series

Lynchburg Hillcats (Guardians)
Charleston RiverDogs (Rays)
Charleston wins series, 2-0

Florida State League
East Division

St. Lucie Mets (Mets)
Palm Beach Cardinals (Cardinals)
St. Lucie wins series, 2-0

West Division

Fort Myers Mighty Mussels (Twins)
Dunedin Blue Jays (Blue Jays)
Dunedin wins series, 2-1

Championship Series

St. Lucie Mets (Mets)
Dunedin Blue Jays (Blue Jays)
St. Lucie wins series, 2-0

Latest news
Single-A highlights