Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon
Class A Affiliate
The Official Site of the Rome Braves Rome Braves
Affiliates

Braves Affiliates History

Atlanta Braves (1966-Present)
Year Triple-A Double-A Class A-Adv Class A Rookie League Spring Training Location
2020 Gwinnett Stripers Mississippi Braves Florida Fire Frogs Rome Braves Danville Braves North Port, FL
2019 Gwinnett Stripers Mississippi Braves Florida Fire Frogs Rome Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2018 Gwinnett Stripers Mississippi Braves Florida Fire Frogs Rome Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2017 Gwinnett Braves Mississippi Braves Florida Fire Frogs Rome Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2016 Gwinnett Braves Mississippi Braves Carolina Mudcats Rome Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2015 Gwinnett Braves Mississippi Braves Carolina Mudcats Rome Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2014 Gwinnett Braves Mississippi Braves Lynchburg Hillcats Rome Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2013 Gwinnett Braves Mississippi Braves Lynchburg Hillcats Rome Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2012 Gwinnett Braves Mississippi Braves Lynchburg Hillcats Rome Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2011 Gwinnett Braves Mississippi Braves Lynchburg Hillcats Rome Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2010 Gwinnett Braves Mississippi Braves Myrtle Beach Pelicans Rome Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2009 Gwinnett Braves Mississippi Braves Myrtle Beach Pelicans Rome Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2008 Richmond Braves Mississippi Braves Myrtle Beach Pelicans Rome Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2007 Richmond Braves Mississippi Braves Myrtle Beach Pelicans Rome Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2006 Richmond Braves Mississippi Braves Myrtle Beach Pelicans Rome Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2005 Richmond Braves Mississippi Braves Myrtle Beach Pelicans Rome Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2004 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves Myrtle Beach Pelicans Rome Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2003 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves Myrtle Beach Pelicans Rome Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2002 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves Myrtle Beach Pelicans Macon Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2001 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves Myrtle Beach Pelicans Macon Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
2000 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves Myrtle Beach Pelicans Macon Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
1999 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves Myrtle Beach Pelicans Macon Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
1998 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves Danville 97s Macon Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
1997 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves Durham Bulls Macon Braves Danville Braves Orlando, FL
1996 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves Durham Bulls Macon Braves Danville Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1995 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves Durham Bulls Macon Braves Danville Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1994 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves Durham Bulls Macon Braves Danville Braves; Idaho Falls Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1993 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves Durham Bulls Macon Braves Danville Braves; Idaho Falls Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1992 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves Durham Bulls Macon Braves Pulaski Braves; Idaho Falls Gems West Palm Beach, FL
1991 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves Durham Bulls Macon Braves Pulaski Braves; Idaho Falls Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1990 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves Durham Bulls Sumter Braves; Burlington Braves Pulaski Braves; Idaho Falls Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1989 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves -- Durham Bulls; Sumter Braves; Burlington Braves Pulaski Braves; Idaho Falls Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1988 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves -- Durham Bulls; Sumter Braves; Burlington Braves Pulaski Braves; Idaho Falls Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1987 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves -- Durham Bulls; Sumter Braves Pulaski Braves; Idaho Falls Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1986 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves -- Durham Bulls; Sumter Braves Pulaski Braves; Idaho Falls Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1985 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves -- Durham Bulls; Sumter Braves Pulaski Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1984 Richmond Braves Greenville Braves -- Durham Bulls Pulaski Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1983 Richmond Braves Savannah Braves -- Durham Bulls Pulaski Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1982 Richmond Braves Savannah Braves -- Durham Bulls Pulaski Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1981 Richmond Braves Savannah Braves -- Durham Bulls -- West Palm Beach, FL
1980 Richmond Braves Savannah Braves Durham Bulls -- West Palm Beach, FL
1979 Richmond Braves Savannah Braves -- Greenwood Braves Kingsport Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1978 Richmond Braves Savannah Braves -- Greenwood Braves Kingsport Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1977 Richmond Braves Savannah Braves -- Greenwood Braves Kingsport Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1976 Richmond Braves Savannah Braves -- Greenwood Braves Kingsport Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1975 Richmond Braves Savannah Braves -- Greenwood Braves Kingsport Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1974 Richmond Braves Savannah Braves -- Greenwood Braves Kingsport Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1973 Richmond Braves Savannah Braves -- Greenwood Braves Wytheville Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1972 Richmond Braves Savannah Braves -- Greenwood Braves Wytheville Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1971 Richmond Braves Savannah Braves -- Greenwood Braves Wytheville Braves West Palm Beach, FL
1970 Richmond Braves Shreveport Braves -- Greenwood Braves Magic Valley Cowboys West Palm Beach, FL
1969 Richmond Braves Shreveport Braves -- Greenwood Braves Magic Valley Cowboys West Palm Beach, FL
1968 Richmond Braves Shreveport Braves -- West Palm Beach Braves; Greenwood Braves Magic Valley Cowboys West Palm Beach, FL
1967 Richmond Braves Austin Braves -- West Palm Beach Braves; Kinston Eagles; Lexington Braves -- West Palm Beach, FL
1966 Richmond Braves Austin Braves -- West Palm Beach Braves; Kinston Eagles -- West Palm Beach, FL
Milwaukee Braves (1953-1965)
Year Triple-A Double-A Class A Class B Class C Class D Spring Training Location
1965 Atlanta Crackers Austin Braves West Palm Beach Braves; Yakima Braves -- -- -- West Palm Beach, FL
1964 Denver Bears Austin Senators Yakima Braves; Greenville Braves; Binghamton Triplets -- -- -- West Palm Beach, FL
1963 Denver Bears; Toronto Maple Leafs Austin Senators Yakima Braves; Greenville Braves; Boise Braves; Waycross Braves -- -- -- West Palm Beach, FL
1962 Louisville Colonels; Toronto Maple Leafs Austin Senators -- Yakima Braves Boise Braves; Eau Claire Braves Cedar Rapids Braves; Dublin Braves Bradenton, FL
1961 Louisville Colonels; Vancouver Mounties Austin Senators -- Yakima Braves; Cedar Rapids Braves Boise Braves; Eau Claire Braves Wellsville Braves; Davenport Braves; Palatka Redlegs; Newton-Conover Twins Bradenton, FL
1960 Louisville Colonels; Sacramento Solons Austin Senators Jacksonville Braves Yakima Braves; Cedar Rapids Braves Boise Braves; Eau Claire Braves Wellsville Braves; Davenport Braves Bradenton, FL
1959 Louisville Colonels; Sacramento Solons Atlanta Crackers; Austin Senators Jacksonville Braves Yakima Braves; Cedar Rapids Braves Boise Braves; Eau Claire Braves Wellsville Braves; McCook Braves; Midland Braves Bradenton, FL
1958 Wichita Braves Atlanta Crackers; Austin Senators Jacksonville Braves; Topeka Hawks Yakima Braves; Cedar Rapids Braves Boise Braves; Eau Claire Braves; Salinas Packers Wellsville Braves; McCook Braves; Waycross Braves; Midland Braves Bradenton, FL
1957 Wichita Braves Atlanta Crackers; Austin Senators Jacksonville Braves; Topeka Hawks Evansville Braves; Corpus Christi Clippers Boise Braves; Eau Claire Braves; Salinas Packers Wellsville Braves; Lawton Braves; McCook Braves; Waycross Braves; Leesburg Braves Bradenton, FL
1956 Wichita Braves Atlanta Crackers; Austin Senators Jacksonville Braves; Topeka Hawks Evansville Braves; Corpus Christi Clippers Boise Braves; Eau Claire Braves; Salinas Packers Wellsville Braves; Lawton Braves; McCook Braves; Waycross Braves; Leesburg Braves Bradenton, FL
1955 Toledo Sox Atlanta Crackers; Beaumont Exporters Jacksonville Braves Evansville Braves; Corpus Christi Clippers Boise Braves; Eau Claire Braves; Quebec Packers Wellsville Braves; Lawton Braves; West Palm Beach Indians Bradenton, FL
1954 Toledo Sox Atlanta Crackers Jacksonville Braves; Lincoln Chiefs Evansville Braves; Corpus Christi Clippers Boise Braves; Quebec Packers Wellsville Braves; Lawton Braves Bradenton, FL
1953 Toledo Sox Atlanta Crackers Jacksonville Braves; Lincoln Chiefs Evansville Braves; Hagerstown Braves; Wichita Falls Spudders Eau Claire Bears; Quebec Braves; Modesto Reds Wellsville Braves; Appleton Papermakers; Sandersville Wacos Bradenton, FL
Boston Braves (1912 - 1935, 1941-1952); Boston Bees (1936-1940)
Year Triple-A Double-A Class A Class B Class C Class D Spring Training Location
1952 Milwaukee Brewers Atlanta Crackers Hartford Chiefs Evansville Braves; Hagerstown Braves; Wichita Falls Spudders Eau Claire Bears; Quebec Braves; Ventura Braves Appleton Papermakers; Welch Miners; Harlan Smokies; Danville Dans Bradenton, FL
1951 Milwaukee Brewers Atlanta Crackers Hartford Chiefs; Denver Bears Evansville Braves; Hagerstown Braves; Wichita Falls Spudders Eau Claire Bears; Quebec Braves; Ventura Braves Bluefield Blue-Grays Bradenton, FL
1950 Milwaukee Brewers Atlanta Crackers Hartford Chiefs; Denver Bears Evansville Braves; Jackson Senators; Hagerstown Braves Eau Claire Bears; Ventura Braves Bluefield Blue-Grays; Owensboro Oilers Bradenton, FL
1949 Milwaukee Brewers -- Hartford Chiefs; Denver Bears Evansville Braves; Jackson Senators; Pawtucket Slaters Eau Claire Bears Bluefield Blue-Grays; Owensboro Oilers; High Point-Thomasville Hi-Toms; Marysville Braves Bradenton, FL
1948 Milwaukee Brewers -- Hartford Chiefs Evansville Braves; Jackson Senators; Pawtucket Slaters Eau Claire Bears; Leavenworth Braves; Kingston Ponies Bluefield Blue-Grays; Owensboro Oilers; Richmond Roses; High Point-Thomasville Hi-Toms; Marysville Braves; Mount Vernon Blues Bradenton, FL
1947 Milwaukee Brewers Little Rock Travelers Hartford Chiefs Evansville Braves; Jackson Senators; Pawtucket Slaters Eau Claire Bears Leavenworth Braves; Fort Lauderdale Braves; Amarillo Gold Sox; Las Vegas Wranglers Bluefield Blue-Grays; Owensboro Oilers; Richmond Roses; Bloomingdale Troopers Ft. Lauderdale, FL
1946 Indianapolis Indians -- Hartford Chiefs Evansville Braves; Jackson Senators; Pawtucket Slaters; Vancouver Capilanos Leavenworth Braves; Miami Beach Flamingos; Raleigh Capitals Bluefield Blue-Grays; Owensboro Oilers; Richmond Roses Ft. Lauderdale, FL
1945 -- Indianapolis Indians Hartford Bees -- -- Mooresville Braves Washington, D.C.
1944 -- Indianapolis Indians Hartford Laurels -- -- -- Wallingford, CT
1943 -- -- Hartford Bees -- -- -- Wallingford, CT
1942 -- -- Hartford Bees Evansville Bees Welch Miners Bradford Bees; Greeneville Burley Cubs Sanford, FL
1941 -- -- Hartford Bees Evansville Bees; Bridgeport Bees -- Bradford Bees San Antonio, TX
1940 -- -- Hartford Bees Evansville Bees; York Bees -- Bradford Bees; Owensboro Oilers Bradenton, FL
1939 -- -- Hartford Bees Evansville Bees Utica Braves; Allentown Dukes; Charleston Senators Bradford Bees; Owensboro Oilers Bradenton, FL
1938 -- -- Hartford Laurels Evansville Bees Erie Sailors Salisbury Bees; Lexington Bees Bradenton, FL
1937 -- -- Scranton Miners Columbia Senators Zanesville Greys; Ottawa Braves Salisbury Bees; Beaver Falls Bees St. Petersburg, FL
1936 -- St. Paul Saints Knoxville Smokies -- Watertown Bucks/Massena Grays -- St. Petersburg, FL
1935 -- -- Harrisburg Senators -- -- McKeesport Braves St. Petersburg, FL
1934 -- -- Harrisburg Senators -- -- -- St. Petersburg, FL
1933 -- -- Harrisburg Senators -- -- -- St. Petersburg, FL
1932 -- -- -- Harrisburg Senators -- -- St. Petersburg, FL